Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRHEAD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC177682

Registered office address
C/O Wright, Johnston & Mackenzie Llp Fifth Floor, St Vincent Plaza, 319 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2023
due by 16 August 2023

Last statement dated 2 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARRICKBEACH LIMITED 04 Aug 1997 - 21 Oct 1997