PETER MACARTHUR AND COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC174641

Registered office address
Old Station Yard, Symington, Biggar, South Lanarkshire, ML12 6LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2022
due by 5 May 2022

Last statement dated 21 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CALZEAT (1997) LIMITED 16 Jun 1997 - 09 Sep 1997
DUNWILCO (584) LIMITED 21 Apr 1997 - 16 Jun 1997