HORIZON PROPERTY COMPANY (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED

Company number SC174620

Registered office address
10 George Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, EH2 2DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 March 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
SCARBOROUGH INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED 13 May 1997 - 24 Dec 1998
HMS (276) LIMITED 18 Apr 1997 - 13 May 1997