STV CENTRAL LIMITED

Company number SC172149

Registered office address
Pacific Quay, Glasgow, G51 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH TELEVISION LIMITED 16 May 1997 - 03 Jul 2006
SCOTTISH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 30 Apr 1997 - 16 May 1997
DUNWILCO (569) LIMITED 07 Feb 1997 - 30 Apr 1997