TRAQUAIR HOUSE BREWERY LIMITED

Company number SC172147

Registered office address
Traquair House, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2022
due by 21 February 2022

Last statement dated 7 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (567) LIMITED 07 Feb 1997 - 27 May 1997