THE INDUSTRY TECHNOLOGY FACILITATOR

Company number SC171891

Registered office address
20 Queens Road, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB15 4ZT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2021
due by 3 March 2021

Last statement dated 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CENTRE FOR MARINE AND PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY 15 Apr 1997 - 15 Oct 1999
THE CENTRE FOR MARINE AND PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 30 Jan 1997 - 15 Apr 1997