POLLOCK EXPRESS LIMITED

Company number SC171663

Registered office address
10 Blackburn Road, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland, EH48 2EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (560) LIMITED 21 Jan 1997 - 27 May 1997