Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRUCE COUNTRYSIDE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Company number SC171327

Registered office address
Balmanno Farm, Bridge Of Earn, Perth, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2025
due by 4 June 2025

Last statement dated 21 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01610 - Support activities for crop production
  • 01700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
METROPORT LIMITED 14 Jan 1997 - 14 Feb 1997