Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDINBURGH FESTIVAL CENTRE LIMITED

Company number SC171133

Registered office address
The Hub, Edinburgh's Festival Centre, Castlehill Royal Mile, Edinburgh, EH1 2NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2023
due by 14 November 2023

Last statement dated 31 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
MM&S (2354) LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 17 Feb 1997