OPTICAL EXPRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC168769

Registered office address
The Ca'D'Oro, 45 Gordon Street, Glasgow, G1 3PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2021
due by 20 October 2021

Last statement dated 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTICAL EXPRESS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 21 Nov 1996 - 23 May 1997
COMLAW NO. 419 LIMITED 04 Oct 1996 - 21 Nov 1996