Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REEL GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC166662

Registered office address
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, Scotland, IV1 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2024
due by 11 July 2024

Last statement dated 27 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REEL ROPES LIMITED 11 Feb 1998 - 08 Feb 1999
R.E. EQUIPMENT LIMITED 26 Aug 1996 - 11 Feb 1998
TRIGMATCH LIMITED 28 Jun 1996 - 26 Aug 1996