STV TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number SC166604

Registered office address
Pacific Quay, Glasgow, G51 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SMG TELEVISION LIMITED 02 Feb 2004 - 08 Oct 2008
SMG INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Jun 2000 - 02 Feb 2004
SCOTTISH MEDIA GROUP (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 29 May 1997 - 26 Jun 2000
DUNWILCO (516) LIMITED 26 Jun 1996 - 29 May 1997