Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CROMDALE (LANES) LTD

Company number SC166102

Registered office address
Amicable House 252 Union Street, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2023
due by 31 January 2023

Last statement dated 17 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER CROMDALE LIMITED 04 Jan 2001 - 29 Nov 2018
CROMDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 04 Sep 1996 - 04 Jan 2001
CROMDALE II LIMITED 06 Jun 1996 - 04 Sep 1996