DIGITAL INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number SC165498

Registered office address
Station House Suite 4.1, 34 St. Enoch Square, Glasgow, Scotland, G1 4DF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1996

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2015
due by 31 December 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 9 May 2017
due by 23 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 9 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DIGIMANIA LIMITED 27 Jun 1996 - 17 Jun 2009
DUNWILCO (504) LIMITED 09 May 1996 - 27 Jun 1996