PENGUIN CRAFTS LIMITED

Company number SC164794

Registered office address
6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G1 3NQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
EATS (INVERARAY) LIMITED 12 May 2009 - 24 Jun 2009
EATS (INVERARY) LIMITED 28 Apr 2009 - 12 May 2009
PENGUIN CRAFTS LIMITED 10 Apr 1996 - 28 Apr 2009