LANGSIDE FARMS LIMITED

Company number SC164531

Registered office address
5 Whitefriars Crescent, Perth, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names
Name Period
LAND IMPROVEMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. 29 Mar 1996 - 03 Mar 2014