DAWSON INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED

Company number SC162162

Registered office address
C/O INTERPATH ADVISORY, 319 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5AS
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2012
due by 31 December 2012

Last accounts made up to 2 April 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 1 August 2016
due by 15 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1772 - Manufacture knit & crocheted pullovers, etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
DAWSON INTERNATIONAL GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Mar 1996 - 11 Dec 1997
DUNWILCO (489) LIMITED 12 Dec 1995 - 11 Mar 1996