Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOCHS AND GLENS (TRANSPORT) LIMITED

Company number SC161833

Registered office address
School Road, Gartocharn, Alexandria, Dunbartonshire, G83 8RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2023
due by 15 November 2023

Last statement dated 1 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
CUBICROCK LIMITED 22 Nov 1995 - 16 Jan 1996