Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFFLUENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.

Company number SC161571

Registered office address
1 Kirkinner Place, Main Street, Bridge Of Weir, Renfrewshire, PA11 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLBRAE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. 14 Nov 1995 - 20 Dec 2005