UNITED BAKERIES (BATHGATE) LIMITED

Company number SC161497

Registered office address
43 Inchmuir Road, Whitehill Industrial Estate, Bathgate, Scotland, EH48 2EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2021
due by 24 November 2021

Last statement dated 10 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED BAKERIES LIMITED 24 May 1996 - 02 May 2001
DUNWILCO (482) LIMITED 10 Nov 1995 - 24 May 1996