WEIR GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC161480

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2021
due by 5 October 2021

Last statement dated 21 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
M M & S (2332) LIMITED 09 Nov 1995 - 29 Feb 1996