VOESTALPINE TURNOUT TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED

Company number SC156416

Registered office address
2 Sir Harry Lauder Road, Edinburgh, EH15 1DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2021
due by 1 June 2021

Last statement dated 18 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VOESTALPINE VAE UK LIMITED 26 Mar 2012 - 06 Apr 2020
VAE UK LIMITED 20 Nov 2000 - 26 Mar 2012
VAE BAILEYFIELD LIMITED 21 Apr 1995 - 20 Nov 2000
M M & S (2254) LIMITED 06 Mar 1995 - 21 Apr 1995