BRIGHT PURPLE RESOURCING LTD.

Company number SC155147

Registered office address
7-9 North St David's Street, 7-9 North St. David Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 1AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2021
due by 2 January 2022

Last statement dated 19 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAREERCARE (COMPUTING) LIMITED 28 Dec 1994 - 11 Apr 2007