WORLDWIDE CANCER RESEARCH

Company number SC152991

Registered office address
1st Floor, Canning Exchange, 10 Canning Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2022
due by 23 September 2022

Last statement dated 9 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORLDWIDE CANCER RESEARCH LIMITED 19 Jun 2014 - 19 Jun 2014
ASSOCIATION FOR INTERNATIONAL CANCER RESEARCH 26 Oct 1994 - 19 Jun 2014
NFCR - CANCER RESEARCH ASSOCIATION 09 Sep 1994 - 26 Oct 1994