FOUNDATION SCOTLAND

Company number SC152949

Registered office address
15 Calton Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH8 8DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 September 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2021
due by 17 September 2021

Last statement dated 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 11 Sep 1998 - 07 Dec 2012
THE CALEDONIAN FOUNDATION 07 Sep 1994 - 11 Sep 1998