Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CODA OCTOPUS PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number SC151068

Registered office address
38 South Gyle Crescent, South Gyle Business Park, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 9EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CODA OCTOPUS LTD. 31 Oct 2002 - 15 May 2007
CODA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 25 May 1994 - 31 Oct 2002