Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIPERDAM GOLF & LEISURE RESORT LIMITED

Company number SC150138

Registered office address
Piperdam Golf & Leisure Resort, Fowlis, Dundee, DD2 5LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2023
due by 25 April 2023

Last statement dated 11 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PIPER DAM GOLF AND COUNTRY PARK LIMITED 03 Mar 1995 - 14 Mar 2002
BELLSHELF (TWENTY FOUR) LIMITED 11 Apr 1994 - 03 Mar 1995