Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

URBAN&CIVIC (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Company number SC149767

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TERRACE HILL (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 24 Nov 2009 - 19 Sep 2014
PARK CIRCUS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 31 Mar 1994 - 24 Nov 2009
FINEBAY LIMITED 21 Mar 1994 - 31 Mar 1994