HIGHLAND THEOLOGICAL COLLEGE

Company number SC149728

Registered office address
High Street, Dingwall, Ross Shire, IV15 9HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 March 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2022
due by 1 April 2022

Last statement dated 18 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHLAND THEOLOGICAL COLLEGE LIMITED 18 Mar 1994 - 01 Feb 2021