UNIVERSITY OF THE HIGHLANDS AND ISLANDS

Company number SC148203

Registered office address
12b Ness Walk, Inverness, Inverness Shire, IV3 5SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2021
due by 1 January 2022

Last statement dated 18 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UHI MILLENNIUM INSTITUTE 06 Apr 2001 - 01 Feb 2011
UHI 13 Oct 1998 - 06 Apr 2001
U H I LIMITED 24 Dec 1993 - 13 Oct 1998