Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC148048

Registered office address
University Of Edinburgh, Old College, South Bridge, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH8 9YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2023
due by 28 December 2023

Last statement dated 14 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH RESEARCH AND INNOVATION LIMITED 22 Aug 2002 - 03 Aug 2017
EDINBURGH TECHNOPOLE COMPANY LIMITED 14 Dec 1993 - 22 Aug 2002