Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHC HOLDING (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC147943

Registered office address
C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp 4th Floor, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CANADIAN HELICOPTERS (UK) LIMITED 21 Dec 1993 - 03 Nov 2008
ABLEFUN ENTERPRISES LIMITED 08 Dec 1993 - 21 Dec 1993