Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HERBEL (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number SC147755

Registered office address
Lindsay's Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
LARSEN & ROSS NORTHERN LIMITED 02 Sep 1996 - 20 Jan 2004
BOSTON CHICKEN LIMITED 29 Nov 1993 - 02 Sep 1996