VWS WESTGARTH LIMITED

Company number SC147604

Registered office address
Orbital House, 3 Redwood Crescent, Peel Park East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 5PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2021
due by 2 December 2021

Last statement dated 18 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEIR WESTGARTH LIMITED 01 Jan 1994 - 20 Sep 2005
M M & S (2186) LIMITED 18 Nov 1993 - 01 Jan 1994