MITIE MCCARTNEY FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED

Company number SC147178

Registered office address
35 Duchess Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 1AU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MCCARTNEY GROUP LIMITED 05 Apr 1994 - 03 Jul 2000
PACIFIC SHELF 553 LIMITED 27 Oct 1993 - 05 Apr 1994