SCOTCOAL LIMITED

Company number SC146959

Registered office address
Miller House, 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 05102 - Open cast coal working
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERBADGE LIMITED 13 Oct 1993 - 27 Jan 1994