Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BELHAVEN PUBS LIMITED

Company number SC146920

Registered office address
Belhaven Brewery, Brewery Lane, Dunbar, East Lothian, EH42 1PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2022
due by 22 August 2022

Last statement dated 8 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BELHAVEN GROUP LIMITED 13 Jun 2006 - 31 Aug 2011
THE BELHAVEN GROUP PLC 15 Jul 2002 - 13 Jun 2006
BELHAVEN BREWERY GROUP PLC 13 Jun 1996 - 15 Jul 2002
BELHAVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Nov 1993 - 13 Jun 1996
PARKOPTION SERVICES LIMITED 13 Oct 1993 - 11 Nov 1993