CALEDONIAN BOTTLERS PLC

Company number SC146015

Registered office address
4th Floor, 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2021
due by 6 September 2021

Last statement dated 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Previous company names
Name Period
AFTON SPRING PLC 23 Aug 1993 - 02 Oct 1995