Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DARCHEM ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC144767

Registered office address
C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 8BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DARCHEM WEIR LIMITED 30 Jul 1993 - 30 Aug 1993
M M & S (2156) LIMITED 04 Jun 1993 - 30 Jul 1993