Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSOCIATED METAL (STAINLESS) LIMITED

Company number SC144086

Registered office address
Unit 47 Anniesland Industrial Estate, Neherton Road, Glasgow, G13 1EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2023
due by 11 May 2023

Last statement dated 27 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LYCIDAS (220) LIMITED 27 Apr 1993 - 14 Jul 1993