Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRESTIGE NURSING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC143810

Registered office address
Rolland House Unit 10 Newbridge Industrial Estate, Cliftonhall Road, Newbridge, Scotland, EH28 8PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2022
due by 30 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELITE CARE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 29 Aug 2006 - 17 Mar 2021
INVALID SERVICES LIMITED 17 Dec 1993 - 29 Aug 2006
POG 77 LIMITED 08 Apr 1993 - 17 Dec 1993