SCOTTISH RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC143746

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, 191 West George Street, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G2 2LJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 August 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 26 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH RESOURCES GROUP PLC 16 Jul 2010 - 06 Sep 2011
SCOTTISH RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED 08 Nov 2006 - 16 Jul 2010
MINING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 20 May 1993 - 08 Nov 2006
UPPEROFFICE LIMITED 06 Apr 1993 - 20 May 1993