Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLLEGES SCOTLAND

Company number SC143210

Registered office address
Argyll Court, The Castle Business Park, Stirling, FK9 4TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2023
due by 25 March 2023

Last statement dated 11 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND'S COLLEGES 31 Jul 2006 - 01 Oct 2012
ASSOCIATION OF SCOTTISH COLLEGES 12 Jul 1995 - 31 Jul 2006
EMPLOYERS' ASSOCIATION FOR SCOTTISH FURTHER EDUCATION COLLEGES 12 Mar 1993 - 12 Jul 1995