ASHBOURNE GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number SC141431

Registered office address
Dla Piper Scotland Llp, 249 West George Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G2 4RB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 August 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHBOURNE LIMITED 04 Nov 1994 - 09 Apr 2001
DALGLEN (NO. 504) LIMITED 27 Jan 1993 - 29 Jan 1993
ASHBOURNE HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Jan 1993 - 27 Jan 1993
DALGLEN (NO. 504) LIMITED 25 Nov 1992 - 20 Jan 1993