Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED

Company number SC140346

Registered office address
37 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, Aberdeen City, Scotland, AB10 1YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
M M & S (2113) LIMITED 22 Sep 1992 - 22 Feb 1993