RBEF LIMITED

Company number SC139616

Registered office address
24/25 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, EH2 1AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL BANK PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 04 Nov 2002
ROYAL BANK DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 08 Jun 1993 - 14 Dec 2000
ROBOSCOT (5) LIMITED 06 Aug 1992 - 08 Jun 1993