Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE OXYGEN WORKS LTD

Company number SC137492

Registered office address
The Oxygen Works, Burnett Road, Inverness, Scotland, IV1 1TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
MS THERAPY CENTRE INVERNESS LTD 29 Mar 2016 - 02 Dec 2020
INVERNESS AND DISTRICT FRIENDS OF ARMS LIMITED 27 May 1992 - 29 Mar 2016
ASPENFOLD LIMITED 31 Mar 1992 - 27 May 1992