E.ON UK TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC137093

Registered office address
20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY TECHNICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 27 Sep 1999 - 28 Oct 2005
P.M. SERVICES (GLASGOW) LIMITED 30 Mar 1992 - 27 Sep 1999
CHANCEWORK LIMITED 11 Mar 1992 - 30 Mar 1992