DEEP-SEA LEISURE PLC

Company number SC135353

Registered office address
North Queensferry, Fife, KY11 1JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2021
due by 20 October 2021

Last statement dated 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DEEP-SEA WORLD LIMITED 27 Jul 1992 - 27 Sep 1996
ROBINSON CRUSOE'S UNDERWATER WORLD LIMITED 05 Feb 1992 - 27 Jul 1992
DUNWILCO (282) LIMITED 03 Dec 1991 - 05 Feb 1992