FORTH PORTS LIMITED

Company number SC134741

Registered office address
1 Prince Of Wales Dock, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH6 7DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2021
due by 7 November 2021

Last statement dated 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTH PORTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Oct 1991 - 02 Jun 2011